Home

Subjective questions on Indian Constitution with answers

  1. (c) Chief Justice of India (d) Chief of the Air Force Answer: Speaker of the Lok Sabha 10. Who appoints the Prime Minister of India ? (a) Lok Sabha (b) President (c) Parliament (d) Citizens of India Answer: President 11. The first woman Governor of a state in free India was (a) Mrs. Indira Gandhi (b) Mrs. Vijaya Laxmi Pandit (c) Mrs. Sarojini Naid
  2. Indian Constitution Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams. Indian Constitution is a collection of vast database. So, we have summarized the Constitution of India in important GK question answers edition. Constitution of India related best GK questions are frequently asked in UPSC, IAS, IPS, PSC, SSC, CAT, BANKING PO, IFS, MULTITASKING.
  3. Last Updated: 24 July 2021. Bhāratīya Saṃvidhāna or The Constitution of India is the Governing Law of India. The Constitution of India is one of the longest written laws on earth. If You dig deeper into the rules of the Nation, You would definitely find some fascinating facts about the law
  4. Answer: A) Political Revolution. 2. For the first time British Parliament enacted laws for the British Government to govern in India. (A) Govt. of India Act 1859 (B) Govt. of India Act 1858 (C) Govt. of India Act 1891 (D) Govt. of India Act 1887. Answer: B) Govt. of India Act 185
  5. subjective questions on indian constitution with answers. Browsing Tag. subjective questions on indian constitution with answers. Indian Polity. Indian Constitution Notes भारतीय संविधान के बहुत ही शानदार शार्ट नोट्स की PDF
  6. CBSE Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian Constitution Important Questions cover the major concepts of the chapter. Solving answers of these important questions help students to revise the Chapter most competently. We prepared these questions as per the latest NCERT book and CBSE syllabus. Practising the questions before the exam will ensure.

Indian Constitution Questions and Answers for Competitive

Download 1700+ Multiple Choice Objective Practice Questions (MCQs) with Answers PDF on Indian Polity and Constitution. Indian Polity is an important topic of all competitive exams in India. Practicing the objective questions on Indian Polity and Constitution will benefit the candidate appearing various competitive exams like UPSC Civil Services Exam, APPSC, TSPSC, Group -1, Group -2, Group -3. Hello Dear Examtrix.com (Exam Tricks) followers, In this post we are going to share an important PDF on Objective questions on Indian constitution PDF Download, There are more than 1700 multiple choice questions with answers on Indian Polity in the this PDF. These questions will cover every aspect of Indian Polity and Constitution Answer: In Nepal, The Interim Constitution came in effect from 2007. Question 8. Name the 3 organs of state as per the separation of power done in Indian constitution. Answer: (i) The legislative. (ii) The Executive. (iii) The Judiciary. Question 9 Answer: e) Right to Property. (Explanation - The Indian Constitution does not recognize property rights as fundamental rights. In the year 1977. Right to work, The Fundamental Rights are dealt under part III, Article 12-35 of the Indian Constitution. In the original Constitution, there are 7 fundamental Rights

Indian constitution-Multiple Choice Questions. Time taken by the constituent Assembly to prepare Constitution is. a) 3 years 7 months 8 days. b) 2 years 11 months 17 days. c) 2 years 10 months 7 days. d) 2 years 3 months 17 days. Answer This Section has four questions: 1A to 1D. Answer all questions. 1A Read the two sentences below and insert articles (a, an, the) where necessary. Write your answers in the answer book, copying out the sentences and underlining the articles that you have inserted. Marks 5 i. India is most populous democracy in world and possesses diversity of. Article 16 of Indian Constitution. Question: Article 16 of the Constitution of India is a bundle of contradictions, as on the one hand it deals with equality of opportunity in matters of public employment, and, on the other, it enables the government to provide for reservation in public employment. Comment We have compiled the NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian Constitution with Answers Pdf free download covering the entire syllabus. Practice MCQ Questions for Class 8 Civics with Answers on a daily basis and score well in exams. Refer to the The Indian Constitution Class 8 MCQs Questions with Answers here along with a. CONSTITUTION QUESTION FOR PRACTICS. Q. 1 What is a constitution and what are its functions ?. Q. 2 How does a constitution relate to our daily existence ?. Q. 3 The Constitution was made by credible leaders who commanded peoples' respect ? Q. 4 The Constitution has distributed power in such a way as to make it difficult to subvert it ? Q. 5 The Constitution is the locus of people's hopes.

Indian Polity and Constitution Objective pattern MCQ Questions and Answers PDF book in English by Planet Knowledge Publication for UPSC, SSC CGL, CET NRA and all competitive Examination. Contents of Book. Indian Constitutional Development Constitutional Preamble Sources Citizenship, Fundamental Rights, Fundamental Duties an Today, we are sharing SSC CGL free notes, free upsc ias material. This Free PDF Notes (Indian constitution questions and answers PDF in Hindi) is important for various exams like UPSC, IAS, RAS, UPPSC, MPPSC, BPSC, SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO, IBPS PO, SBI PO, Railway, RRB NTPC, ASM, Group D, State PSC, Sub inspector, Patwari exam, LDC Exam, Revenue office Exams Explain the concept of Minorities in the Indian Constitution and mention the safeguards provided therein for their protection (1988) . Discuss the importance of Article 32 of the Indian Constitution (1987) . Discuss the question of death sentence and Presidential clemency (2003) Here is a compilation of Free MCQs of Class 8 Civics Social and Political Life Book Chapter 1 - The Indian Constitution. Students can practice free MCQs as have been added by CBSE in the new exam pattern. At the end of Multiple Choice Questions, the answer key has also been provided for your reference. Q1- In 1934, _____ demanded for a.

Hi Everyone!! This article will share Indian Constitution - A Revelation Objective Type Questions & Answers. A Constitution is the most significant document that contains the fundamental law of a nation and provides the framework to form the ideal government for effective and better governance of a nation Here are the most frequently asked Indian polity, governance and constitution questions in General knowledge section of exams. These questions will be useful for your practice for TNPSC exams, UPSC exams, state PSC exams, entrance exams, bank exams, NEET exam (National Eligibility and Entrance Test) or any other competitive exams 35 Descriptive Questions & Answers on Indian Polity (Part I) Lok Sabha is composed of representatives of the people chosen by direct election on the basis of the adult suffrage. The maximum. SSC CHSL 2021 Exam Memory Based Questions Articles of Indian Constitution with Answers: SSC CHSL Tier-1 Online Exam is being conducted for the remaining candidates from 4 th to 12th August 2021. Hindi has been given the status of official language by the Constitution of India. Question 3. Mention any one feature of federalism. Answer: Different levels of government govern the same citizens, but each level has its own jurisdiction in specific matters of legislation, taxation and administration. Question 4

Answer: The Preamble is an introduction to the Constitution which contains the ideals and basic principles of the Indian Constitution. Question 13. Mention any one feature of a Foreign Constitution which inspired the constitution makers of the Indian Constitution. Answer: Practice of parliamentary democracy in Britain We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian Constitution with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding The Indian Constitution CBSE Class 8 Civics MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon Indian Constitution Questions and AnswersLearn with GENIUS and Practice#Shorts#Indian Constitution Q&A#Indian Constitution Questions and AnswersSocial Media.

Indian Polity Objective Questions and Answers Pdf in English for various Competitive Exams like NEET, IAS, IPS, SSC, SSC CGL, UPSC, GATE, CDS, NDA, RRB JE, Railway, IIT JEE, JEE Main, AIPMT and Other Entrance Exam Preparation. - Answer: (A) 2- The State shall endeavour to secure for the citizens a Uniform Civil Code throughout the territory of India as per (A) Article 40 (B) Article 43 (C) Article 44 (D) Article 48 Answer: (C) 3- In India sovereignty lies with (A) The Constitution (B) The Supreme Court (C) The Parliament (D) The People Answer: (D) 4- The Supreme Court.

Quiz On Constitution Of India (Important Objective Questions

100 Public Administration Question Bank with Answers. ExamGuru 1:50 PM. 100 Public Administration Question Bank. 1. Who was responsible for encouraging the Local Self-government in India? (a) Lord Mayo (b) Lord Lytton (c) Lord Canning (d) Lord Rippon ( Ans : d) 2. Who conceived the concept of Gram Swaraj? (a) Jayaprakash Narian (b) Acharya. 19 Short Questions and Answers on Constitution of India. 1. What do you mean by Institutions? For the performance of its various functions, several arrangements are made in the country. These arrangements are called institutions 12. What is the main object of Article 13 of the Constitution in securing the paramountcy of the Constitution with regard to. Answer: Fundamental Rights. 13. Freedom of Speech under the Indian Constitution is subject to reasonable restriction on the ground of protection of. Answer: Sovereignty and Integrity of the country Here are the selective and important Indian Constitution GK questions with answers for all types of competitive exams. Indian Constitution general knowledge questions have been asked in competitive exams and there are chances to ask again for competitive exams. So practice with MCQ Indian Constitution Questions and Answers for upcoming competitive exams MCQ Questions for Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian Constitution with Answers by Mehdi Alom Here you will find NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 8 Social Science with Answers PDF Free Download based on the important concepts and topics given in the textbook as per CBSE new exam pattern

Multiple choice questions on indian constitution with answers pdf Today, we are sharing a FREE PDF of 1700+ MCQ on indian constitution P DF. This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.1700+ MCQ on indian constitution PDF are very important for any competitive exam and this 1700+ MCQ on indian constitution P DF Ans: Yes, an offer can't be accepted after it has been terminated. An offer ceases to be capable of acceptance or offer lapses or comes to an end in the following circumstances: 1) By communication of notice of termination of offer to the offree. 2) By lapse of the specified or reasonable time. 3) By death or insanity of the offer Indian Constitution have 448 articles, 12 schedules, 5 appendices. In this category Constitution of India Questions, Constitution GK are given. Lets start read all questions answers given in below post's and also share with your friends to this Long Answer Type Question [5 Marks] Question 8. Which five provisions of Indian Constitution make India a full-fledged federation? Answer: A federation is a country in which the powers are divided between the union and its constituents

Objective Questions with Answers (MCQ) on The Constitution

subjective questions on indian constitution with answers

Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian Constitution Important

1700+ Objective Practice Questions + Answers on Indian

Objective questions on Indian constitution PDF Download

  1. Questions & Answer Choices randomly shuffled in every attempt for better practice Act, 1937 was a pre-constitutional legislation within the meaning of Article 13(1) and violative of Article 14 of the Constitution of India on the ground of arbitrariness. The subjective and objective approach of the test series kept me up to date with the.
  2. ation. Write answers of these questions in at least 200 words. The questions given below are shuffled assortment of questions asked in previous years as well those guessed by our teachers' team
  3. Indian Constitution Mcqs Multiple Choice Questions. Indian Constitution Constituent Answer: c. The vacancy in the office of the president caused by the removel, death, resignation shall be filled with in a period of a) 3 Months b) 6 Months c) 9 Months d) 12 Month
  4. ations! 1. The term 'sociology' was coined by (a) Saint Simon ADVERTISEMENTS: (b) Herbert [
  5. Bihar Board Class 10th English- Allergy (Dr. Rana S.P. Singh) Subjective Question Answer 2022 । Matric Exam 2022 Supplementary Reader Chapter-1. January Night (Prem Chand) Subjective Question
  6. ant influence on Indian films is the technique of film production in Hollywood. Every phase of the American cinema has been reflected in Indian films

Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 Extra Questions and Answers The

  1. Indian constitution question paper with answer Law Question Papers 1- Clause (4) of Article 15 has been added to the Constitution by (A) The Constitution First Amendment Act.(B) The Constitution Second Amendment Act(C) The Constitution Fourth Amendment Act.(D) The Constitution Sixth Amendment Act
  2. istrative control of ?.
  3. 09. The Constitution of India, was drafted and enacted in which language? (A) Hindi (B) English (C) Tamil (D) Telugu Ans: B 10. Total No. of Schedule in Constitution of India is A. 22 B. 17 C. 97 D. 12 Ans: D 11. Constitution of India was enacted by the Constituent Assembly on A. 26 January 1950 B. 26 Nov. 1949 C. 20 Nov. 1950 D. 20 January.

Indian Constitution Multiple Choice Questions-Objective typ

Aspirants can find out here Indian Constitution Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams, Indian Constitution GK Questions and Answers for all Competitive Exams, Indian Constitution Questions and Answers in Hindi, Indian Polity & Constitution - General Knowledge Q & A, GK Quiz on Comptroller and Auditor General of India & Constitution of India, GK Questions and Answers (General knowledge. 250+ Indian Constitution Interview Questions and Answers, Question1: When was Indian Independence Act passed, by whom and on the basis of what plan? Question2: What were the options before the Indian native states in the Indian Independence Act? Question3: Who drafted the Indian Constitution? Question4: Who was the chairman of the Constituent Assembly

Indian Constitution Related Essay or Descriptive Question

Are you on the lookout for a trivia fact quiz on Indian politics, sports, and culture! India is one of the most populated countries in the world, and therefore, it has a pool of talented people. Did you know that some of the best.. Indian Polity and Constitution Plays a vital role in GK GA GS Section. In every exam you will get at least 4-5 questions from this topic. So candidates must focus on this topic and download this Indian Polity and Constitution pdf to get important questions with best solution regarding Indian Polity and Constitution. We have put all Previous Year Questions of Indian Polity and Constitution that. 1500 Indian Constitution Question Answer: Hello Friend's आज के इस Article में हम आपके लिए लेकर आए हैं Indian Constitution Question Answer की एक Series जिसे Online Read करने के लिए आप निचे दिए गए Live Preview Box पर जा सकते हैं और Download करने के. Indian Constitution Quiz. Download Indian Polity Topic wise Quiz. Polity Study Materials - Important Topics American Constitution started with the concept of the Preamble. Preamble means introduction or preface to the Constitution. It has the summary or essence of the Constitution. The Preamble to the Indian Constitution is based on the 'Objectives Resolution', drafted and moved by Pandit Nehru, and adopted by the Constituent Assembly

MCQ Questions for Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 The Indian

September 17 is designated Constitution Day in recognition of the anniversary of the signing of the Constitution in 1787. How many of these quiz questions can you answer? 1 MCQ Questions for Class 11 Political Science Chapter 2 Rights and Duties in the Indian Constitution with Answers by Emtiaz Hussain Find here the NCERT Book Multiple Choice Questions from Class 11 Political Science book with Answers Pdf free download as per CBSE new exam pattern Indian Polity MCQ Model Question Answer Objective Sample Paper Set. Hundreds of Indian Polity MCQs are given below. This Multiple Choice Objective Type Questions from Indian Polity & Constitution came in several Govt Exams like Civil Service UPSC, State Civil Service, Grade B C or D exams, LDC, Police Exams etc.These MCQ questions are also important for upcoming Govt Job Exams which contains a. indian constitution and polity objective questions answers mcq are important in cat, ssc, upsc, ibps and competitive examination and entrance tests

Constitution Question for Practic

Constitution of india mcq questions and answers Principle: Only the Parliament or the state legislatures have the authority to issue laws alone. No laws made by the State can remove the fundamental right of a person. Facts: Parliament has issued a law, which according to a group of lawyers is violating the fundamental rights of traders Previous Year Question Answer of Constitution of India asked in WBCS preliminary exam in 2013.PDF linkhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1DQ4a9ctj3IDjAtbqZNCV7p.. TNPSC - 462 Important Questions of Indian Constitution in Tamil: Download as PDF. TNPSC - 109 Important Questions of Indian Constitution in Tamil Download PDF- Click Here. TNPSC 300 Indian Constitution Objective Questions with Answers: Click Here. TNPSC - Important Questions of Indian Constitution in Tamil Download PDF- Click Here The Preamble of the Constitution of India secures justice, liberty, equality and fraternity to: 2. Preamble to the Constitution of India: c. indicates the source from which the Constitution derives its authority. 3. The solemn resolution in the preamble of our constitution is made in the name of. a. People of India. b

Indian Polity and Constitution Objective Questions PDF

study and score Free Salient features of Indian constitution-Solved questions with detailed explanations, history and making of constitution, salient features, parts, articles, citizenship, union and its territories, fundamental rights, fundamental This includes the right to freedom of speech and expression, the right to form associations, the right to move freely and reside in any part of the country, and the right to practise any profession, occupation or business. The Indian Constitution Worksheet 1. File. 155.1KB PDF document By practicing Class 8 Civics Chapter 1 MCQ with Answers, you can score well in the exam. Download Class 8 SST Civics Chapter 1 MCQ in PDF format from the below access links and start practicing on a regular basis for better subject knowledge. Question 1. Which part of the Indian Constitution has been referred to as the 'Conscience'. Question 2 Answer Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar. 4.When was the Constitution Finally Adopted (Indian constitution) of the Constituent Assembly? A 26 January, 1950. B 15 August, 1947. C 2 October, 1949. D 26th November, 1949. Show Answer. Answer 26th November, 1949. 5.When was Indian Constitution Completely Implemented Answer: Option C. Explanation: Indian constitution had 395 articles in 22 parts and 8 schedules at the time of commencement. But now Constitution of India have 448 articles in 25 parts, 12 schedules, 5 appendices and 98 amendments

Answer: (a) Question: Find the missing number: 123 : 4 : : 726 : ? (a) 23 (b) 26 (c) 14 (d) 12 Answer: (b) Question: How many fundamental rights have been guaranteed under the Constitution of India? (a) 5 (b) 6 (c) 7 (d) 8 Answer: (b) Question: In the question below are given two statements followed by four conclusions numbered I, II, III, and. The Constitution of India Objective Questions. 351. Which Constitutional Article lays down the provision for a National Commission for SC and ST—. 352. Which community gets special provision for Central Services in Article 336—. 353. At the time of commencement of the Indian Community how many years were laid down for appointment to the. In this article, we are providing you MCQs on Fundamental rights with Answers which will help you to understand Fundamental rights under the constitution of India MCQ pdf with Answers multiple-choice questions UPSC objective type mock test mcqs Fundamental dutie 1. An assembily was constituted to write the Indian constitution: i. USA: 2. There is chapter of fundemental rights in Indian Constitution. ii. Canada: 3. Indian Constitution is semi-federal: iii. Constitutent Assembly: 4. There is chapter of Directive Principles in Indian Constitution: iv. 42nd Amendment: 5. Fundeamental Duties: v. Irelan Indian Constitution Questions in Hindi asked in competitive exams usually. These Indian Constitution Questions and Answers are very important for SSC and Bank exams. So you must practice of Indian Constitution Questions with Answers in Hindi for SSC and Bank Exams The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world. Incorrect. A constitution is a set of rules according to which the government of a country governs. The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world. Question 5 of 10

  • Mount Argus webcam.
  • Macro Razer Synapse 3.
  • How to make a summer blanket.
  • Proximal biceps tendon repair rehab protocol.
  • Custom mugs.
  • 1964 Datsun pickup value.
  • Sample market Minimal Garage.
  • Cheap Hunter wellies size 5.
  • Snake mite life cycle.
  • Summer tree ideas.
  • Belly liposuction cost.
  • 2007 ford focus se 0 60.
  • Kingsmill Resort River view Room.
  • Where's my steak devil wears prada.
  • VW Golf convertible for sale.
  • Horn of the Abyss download.
  • Disney ban list.
  • How to invert your camera on Google Meet on chromebook.
  • What marked the beginning of Second Chimurenga.
  • Test tube baby real images.
  • Excision of condyloma CPT.
  • Izahaak Kunchacko.
  • Plaster wrap near me.
  • Groundhog Lure.
  • Sonoma desk M&S.
  • Deep hole in tooth no pain.
  • Samsung Q50R for gaming.
  • How to insert Frame in Word 2016.
  • Women's Health magazine pdf.
  • Septum ball keeps falling off.
  • Accident in Fernandina Beach today.
  • Military going away Plaques.
  • 210 Montauk rough water.
  • Diagnosis meaning in Urdu.
  • Pakistan map World.
  • Hot Wheels Race Team Wiki.
  • Extra large Picnic rug.
  • Stallion Express application.
  • Unrestricted Land for Sale in Whittier, NC.
  • What was a key cause for the rise of fascism in nations such as Italy and Germany.
  • The Swing painting.